Accident Summary Nr: 170118798 - Employee killed in fall from mobile platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107199226 | 08/11/1993 | 7349 | 0 | Masino'S Maintenance Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was 10 to 12 ft high on a mobile platform dusting overhead ductwork. The platform tipped over, causing him to fall. He died of head injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107199226 | Fatality | Concussion | Janitors and cleaners |