Accident Summary Nr: 170117162 - Employee killed when struck by automobile along highway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17551813 | 09/05/1995 | 8711 | 0 | Hayden Wegman Consulting Engineers Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was taking measurements on a highway when he was struck and killed by an automobile. No flagmen were on duty and the barricades had been removed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17551813 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |