Accident: 170116784 - Employee Killed In Fall
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
17549098 | 06/09/1995 | 1522 | Dna Construction Corp |
Employee #1 was breaking up a concrete floor with a jackhammer while standing on an aluminum platform. He fell approximately 10 feet to the floor below. The floor he was cutting fell on top of him and crushed his head. Employee #1 was killed. He was not using fall protection.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17549098 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |