Accident Summary Nr: 170116701 - Employee drives car into reservoir and drowns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108909383 | 11/18/1994 | 7381 | 0 | F.J.C. Security Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a Pontiac sedan on the 4 p.m. to 12 a.m. shift as a security guard. He drove the car off the roadway and into the Jerome Ave. reservoir. He drowned.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108909383 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |