Accident Summary Nr: 170116677 - Employee struck and killed by truck while crossing highway
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
113932537 | 11/08/1994 | 1622 | 0 | Defoe Corp |
Abstract: After climbing over the concrete barriers that divided the lanes and his work area, Employee #1 was struck and killed by a truck as he crossed the highway.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113932537 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |