Accident Summary Nr: 170116529 - Employee dies in fall from tunnel boring machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300593589 | 09/12/1996 | 1623 | 0 | Grow,Skanska,Perini Joint Venture |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a tunnel boring machine. He was climbing from one location to another on the machine when he fell 14 ft 6 in. and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 300593589 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |