Accident Summary Nr: 170114615 - Employee dies of heart attack while washing dishes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113937429 | 07/07/1993 | 5812 | 0 | Friendly Ice Cream Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 12:05 a.m. on June 23, 1993, Employee #1 suffered a massive coronary heart attack while washing dishes. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 113937429 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |