Accident Summary Nr: 170111280 - Employee killed when pinned by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116299850 | 08/20/1996 | 1795 | 0 | Mac'S Contracting Company Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 19, was felling trees when he was struck and pinned by a large pine tree. He died of asphyxia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 116299850 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |