Accident Summary Nr: 170111223 - Employee crushed to death between hoisting beams
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109169649 | 10/24/1995 | 7211 | 0 | Coyne Textile Services |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed between a hoist lifting beam and a bundle carrier beam of a bundle handling system for commercial washer loads. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109169649 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |