Accident Summary Nr: 170111173 - Employee suffers minor injuries as sidewall collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109168989 | 10/03/1995 | 1794 | 0 | Tiffany Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a trench when the sidewall gave way, burying him to above the knee. Employee #1 was removed from the trench and returned to work.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109168989 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |