Accident Summary Nr: 170111173 - Employee suffers minor injuries as sidewall collapses

Accident Summary Nr: 170111173 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 10/03/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10916898910/03/199517940Tiffany Construction Company

Abstract: Employee #1 was working in a trench when the sidewall gave way, burying him to above the knee. Employee #1 was removed from the trench and returned to work.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, TRENCH, SHORING, SLOPING, BURIED, CAVE-IN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109168989 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Occupation not reported