Accident Summary Nr: 170111116 - Employee dies after fall from roof of 7 story building
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109123885 | 05/16/1993 | 7349 | 0 | A & A Window Cleaning, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was washing atrium windows from the roof of a 7 story apartment building when he apparently stepped over the edge of the roof and fell 7 floors to his death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109123885 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |