Accident Summary Nr: 170111025 - Employee killed in fall while window washing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109126086 | 08/13/1993 | 7349 | 0 | Northeast Cleaning Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was washing windows on a 10-story building from a Sky Genie descent system when he fell. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109126086 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |