Accident Summary Nr: 170111025 - Employee killed in fall while window washing

Accident Summary Nr: 170111025 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 08/12/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10912608608/13/199373490Northeast Cleaning Company

Abstract: Employee #1 was washing windows on a 10-story building from a Sky Genie descent system when he fell. He was killed.

Keywords: WINDOW WASHER, FALL, FALL PROTECTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109126086 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported