Accident Summary Nr: 170110282 - Employee injured in fall from tubular welded scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107541922 | 09/02/1992 | 1741 | 0 | Keohan Masonry Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was climbing a tubular welded frame scaffold and fell approximately 6 to 7 ft to the ground. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107541922 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Occupation not reported |