Accident Summary Nr: 170110274 - Employee injured in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108931445 | 06/18/1992 | 1799 | 0 | Mcdonald Drywall Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a tubular welded, manually propelled scaffold when he fell 9 ft to the concrete floor. He was hospitalized. The rails provided were unable to support the load.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108931445 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |