Accident Summary Nr: 170110225 - Employee dies in fall through chimney opening

Accident Summary Nr: 170110225 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 08/11/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10912609408/12/199315220Mulloy Building & Remodeling

Abstract: Employee #1 fell 21 feet through a chimney opening in the second floor to the lower concrete floor. He was killed.

Keywords: UNGUARDED FL OPENING, CONSTRUCTION, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, FLOOR OPENING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109126094 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported