Accident Summary Nr: 170110134 - Employee dies after fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107538563 | 03/20/1992 | 1742 | 0 | Atlm Const. Inc. |
| 107539462 | 06/23/1992 | 1799 | 0 | Triple G Scaffold Service |
Abstract: On February 24, 1992, Employee #1, who was working on a tubular welded frame scaffold, fell 25 ft to the asphalt. He sustained head and neck injuries and died at Massachusetts General Hospital on March 12, 1992.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107538563 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 107539462 | Occupation Not Listed |