Accident Summary Nr: 170110100 - Employee dies after pinned by fork truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107532087 | 09/12/1991 | 4231 | 0 | Romar Terminal & Warehouse Company, Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was backing up a stand-up fork truck when he was pinned between metal racks and the fork truck. He sustained internal injuries and died the next day.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107532087 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |