Accident Summary Nr: 170110100 - Employee dies after pinned by fork truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107532087 | 09/12/1991 | 4231 | 0 | Romar Terminal & Warehouse Company, Incorporated | 
Abstract: Employee #1 was backing up a stand-up fork truck when he was pinned between metal racks and the fork truck. He sustained internal injuries and died the next day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107532087 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported | 