Accident Summary Nr: 170110019 - Employee suffers fatal heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107534380 | 08/05/1991 | 5181 | 0 | August A. Busch & Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading cases of boxed beer cans into a customer's premises from a truck parked beside a curb. He had a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107534380 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |