Accident Summary Nr: 170108450 - Employee killed in fall from microwave tower
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
113335368 | 10/25/1994 | 1799 | 0 | Communication Services, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 80 ft from a microwave tower during its dismantling. He had a body belt and a safety strap in use for positioning only. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113335368 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |