Accident Summary Nr: 170107627 - Employee killed when struck by yard mule
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
124043217 | 04/13/1993 | 4731 | 0 | Overnite Transportation |
Abstract: At approximately 3:45 a.m. on April 10, 1993, Employee #1 was walking across the Overnite Transportation semi-trailer parking lot when he was struck and killed by a 1991 Ottawa yard mule.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124043217 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Truck drivers, heavy |