Accident Summary Nr: 170106140 - Employee's hand amputated in press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125343608 | 02/06/1997 | 3469 | 0 | Multi-Plex, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1's right hand was in the die area of a press when the machine cycled. His hand was amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125343608 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Punching and stamping press machine operators |