Accident Summary Nr: 170104665 - EMPLOYEE BECAME ILL FROM CARBON MONOXIDE OVEREXPOSURE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108606989 | 01/03/1992 | 4222 | 0 | Tri State Warehousing |
Abstract: AN IMPROPERLY MAINTAINED FORKLIFT PRODUCED EXCESSIVE CARBON MONOXIDE, RESULTING IN EMPLOYEE #1'S OVEREXPOSURE. HE RECEIVED HYPERBARIC MEDICAL TREATMENT, BUT WAS NOT HOSPITALIZED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108606989 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |