Accident Summary Nr: 170101125 - Employee injured in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115472987 | 09/13/1994 | 1711 | 0 | Village Plumbing |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on September 13, 1994, Employee #1 was digging a 2 ft deep trench alongside a concrete retainer wall that gave way and fell, pinching his lower right leg and causing contusions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115472987 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |