Accident Summary Nr: 170101059 - Painter's leg fractured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115473126 | 09/28/1994 | 1721 | 0 | Lundeen Simonson Inc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on September 28, 1994, Employee #1 was painting a wall on a flat roof. The wall was longer than the roof. Because he was not tied off and because the roof had no warning barriers, he walked off the roof and fell 16 ft 10 in. to the concrete, breaking his leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115473126 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |