Accident Summary Nr: 170100960 - Employee dies of apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303289227 | 02/03/2000 | 1623 | 0 | Cellnet Data Services Se Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 died in the ladies room at her workplace, apparently after suffering a heart attack. She had worked at the same work station for the past seven months at nonstrenuous tasks, but there were reports she was taking medicine for heart disease.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | Other | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | 1000 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 303289227 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: Other |