Accident Summary Nr: 170100960 - Employee dies of apparent heart attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303289227 | 02/03/2000 | 1623 | 0 | Cellnet Data Services Se Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 died in the ladies room at her workplace, apparently after suffering a heart attack. She had worked at the same work station for the past seven months at nonstrenuous tasks, but there were reports she was taking medicine for heart disease.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Other | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | 1000 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 303289227 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: Other |