Accident Summary Nr: 170100945 - Employee killed when truck goes over embankment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115481939 | 09/06/1994 | 4212 | 0 | Rabanco Companies Dba Seatac Disposal |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 a.m. on September 4, 1994, Employee #1, a truck driver, was traveling south on I-5 when an unidentified vehicle cut in front of his truck. While taking evasive action, Employee #1 lost control of the truck and went over an embankment. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115481939 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |