Accident Summary Nr: 170100861 - Employee killed in automobile accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
115164675 | 02/19/1998 | 7999 | 0 | American Medical Response Dba Amr Transportation |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on February 6, 1998, Employee #1 was driving west on a street when he failed to stop at an intersection and was struck by a northbound vehicle. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 115164675 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |