Accident Summary Nr: 170100788 - Employee commits suicide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115205973 | 08/21/1997 | 3721 | 0 | The Boeing Co - Auburn Plant |
Abstract: Employee #1 shot himself in the mouth with a gun in an apparent suicide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115205973 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |