Accident Summary Nr: 170100747 - Employee died after suffering a seizure at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305345506 | 03/14/2002 | 7997 | 0 | Seattle Police Athletic Association Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:30 p.m. on March 13, 2002, Employee #1 was found inside of a company truck, incoherent and nonresponsive due to an apparent seizure. Employee #1 had suffered a previous head injury some years ago, and still had periodic seizures. Employee #1 was taken to Harbor View Medical Center where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305345506 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |