Accident Summary Nr: 170100606 - Employee injured in fall while leaving aircraft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115205650 | 07/02/1997 | 4512 | 0 | Northwest Airlines Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 tripped and fell while leaving an aircraft. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115205650 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |