Accident Summary Nr: 170100515 - Employee dies of apparent heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115497174 | 02/15/1996 | 5932 | 0 | Tacoma Goodwill Industries Rehab Inc Dba Tacoma Go |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m., Employee #1 started receiving used merchandise. At about 7:30 a.m., a customer found him dead in his car. The probable cause of death was arteriosclerotic cardiovascular disease. The incident was filed as Auburn Police case #96-1661.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115497174 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |