Accident Summary Nr: 170100432 - Two employees die in traffic accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115372849 | 11/28/1995 | 4212 | 0 | G I Trucking Co Inc |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were in a freight truck that crossed a divider and struck a log truck. An automobile collided with the trucks, and seven people, including Employees #1 and #2, were killed. (For further details, see California Highway Patrol report #95-11-18.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115372849 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 115372849 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |