Accident Summary Nr: 170100424 - Employee injures shoulder while moving pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115372724 | 10/23/1995 | 3721 | 0 | Boeing Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was trying to turn a wood pallet atop a stack that was just over his head. The pallet became caught and stopped suddenly, injuring Employee #1's shoulder.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115372724 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |