Accident Summary Nr: 170100366 - Employee shot and killed by disgruntled former employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115450611 | 04/28/1995 | 2099 | 0 | Carlin Foods Corp Dba Bunge Food Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was shot in the chest and killed by a disgruntled former employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115450611 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |