Accident Summary Nr: 170099295 - Employee Dies of Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 170099295 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 08/28/2002
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30220963009/09/20029311921130Revenue, Dept Of/Div Of Is

Abstract: On August 28, 2002, Employee #1 was heard making snoring sounds at his desk. Employee #1's supervisor went to tell Employee #1 to wake up and noticed that he was slumped over his desk. CPR was performed and emergency responders were called. Employee #1 was pronounced dead of a heart attack.

Keywords: CARDIOVASC SYSTEM, HEART, CPR, HEART ATTACK, CARDIAC ARREST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302209630 Fatality Other Occupation not reported