Accident Summary Nr: 170097687 - Two employees drown in agricultural canal

Accident Summary Nr: 170097687 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 04/02/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11515736404/02/199801750Stemilt Management Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 fell in a canal and Employee #2 tried to rescue him. Both men drowned.

Keywords: ASPHYXIATED, AGRICULTURE, CANAL, FALL, DROWN, WATER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115157364 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported
2 115157364 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported