Accident Summary Nr: 170097687 - Two employees drown in agricultural canal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115157364 | 04/02/1998 | 0175 | 0 | Stemilt Management Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell in a canal and Employee #2 tried to rescue him. Both men drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115157364 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 115157364 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |