Accident Summary Nr: 170097505 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 170097505 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 11/25/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11523646511/27/199602120El Oro Cattle Company

Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a pickup truck to some loading pens to move cattle. He was found dead, lying next to his truck. He died of a heart attack.

Keywords: HEART, AGRICULTURE, HEART ATTACK

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115236465 Fatality Other Occupation not reported