Accident Summary Nr: 170097299 - Employee killed when struck by falling pipe
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302169370 | 10/08/1998 | 4213 | 0 | Vancouver Warehouse & Distribution Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed by a 600 lb steel pipe that fell from a truck and landed on his abdomen. He died of internal injuries and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302169370 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |