Accident Summary Nr: 170097281 - Employee killed in motor vehicle accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115158206 | 04/16/1998 | 7349 | 0 | Sherman & Johnston Inc Dba Merry Maids |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 p.m. on April 14, 1998, Employee #1 lost control of the vehicle she was operating and was killed. She had been drinking and had a blood alcohol level to 0.26. Employee #1 was exceeding the speed limit and was not wearing a seat belt at the time of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115158206 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |