Accident Summary Nr: 170097117 - Employee killed in tank truck rollover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115198368 | 08/25/1997 | 7699 | 0 | Crystal E Munsell Dba Roto Rooter |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a loaded tank truck when the cars in front of him suddenly decelerated. To avoid running into them from behind, he drove off the road and was thrown from the truck as it rolled over. Employee #1 was killed. He had not been wearing a seat belt.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115198368 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |