Accident Summary Nr: 170096887 - Employee killed in auto accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111328670 | 01/04/1994 | 8082 | 0 | Sound Home Care |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on December 2, 1993, Employee #1 had left a patient's home and was on her way to another patient's home when she hit another vehicle. She was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111328670 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |