Accident Summary Nr: 170096051 - Employee dies in motor vehicle accident

Accident Summary Nr: 170096051 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 03/21/1995
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11548679703/24/199550130Action Automotive Distributing Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was delivering automobile parts in a company car. He was preparing to stop when his vehicle was run over by a tractor trailer rig from behind. He was killed.

Keywords: TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, COLLISION, TRACTOR TRAILER, RUN OVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 115486797 Fatality Other Occupation not reported