Accident Summary Nr: 170093090 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 170093090 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 05/28/1997
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10910628606/02/199735650Coca Cola Bottling Company Of North Texas

Abstract: An employee was servicing a Dixie Narco Model 600 bottling machine. After he had serviced the machine, he received an electric shock and was electrocuted.

Keywords: ELECTRICAL, E GI VII, ELECTROCUTED, ELEC EQUIPMENT--MISC

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 109106286 Fatality Electric Shock Misc. electrical & electronic equipment repairers