Accident Summary Nr: 170090930 - Employee dies of heart failure when crushed by dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105857825 | 05/05/1995 | 1629 | 0 | Phoenix Logging Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 drove off the side of a logging road in a dump truck. The truck rolled about two times, crushing and killing him. He apparently died of heart failure.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105857825 | Fatality | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |