Accident Summary Nr: 170090674 - Four employees injured when struck by falling wall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
108553371 | 07/23/1991 | 1521 | 0 | Bell Homes Inc |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #5 and 4 coworkers were trying to raise a 32 ft long by 27 ft 9 in. tall by 6 in. wide wall into its permanent position when it fell. Employees #1 through #5 were injured.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 108553371 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 108553371 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 108553371 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 108553371 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 108553371 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported |