Accident Summary Nr: 170090567 - Employee's foot fractured in fall from vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105852917 | 02/11/1991 | 1781 | 0 | M And W Drilling |
Abstract: Employee #1 was hit in the face with a blast of air while riding on a vehicle. Employee #1 fell off as the vehicle overturned. He sustained a fractured foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105852917 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Drillers, earth |