Accident Summary Nr: 170090187 - Employee injures face in fall down steep slope
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108514290 | 06/15/1992 | 1629 | 0 | Fairbanks Excavation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking around his air-track drill to survey the next drill site when he slipped on loose gravel and fell approximately 12 ft. down a steep slope. He sustained facial fractures and abrasions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108514290 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Drillers, earth |