Accident Summary Nr: 170089882 - Employee suffers fatal head injury jumping from equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123773822 | 11/05/1993 | 9131 | 0 | Clackamas County |
Abstract: Employee #1 was riding on equipment when it went out of control. He jumped from the equipment, fatally striking his head on the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123773822 | Fatality | Concussion | Paving, surfacing and tamping equipment operators |