Accident Summary Nr: 170089072 - Employee injured in fall from scaffold while painting
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123733420 | 08/17/1992 | 1721 | 0 | Creative Construction |
| 123755779 | 08/17/1992 | 1721 | 0 | William L Hamblin |
Abstract: Employee #1, while working from a mobile scaffold elevated 9 ft high, was painting a ceiling. He stepped off the scaffold deck, which was left unguarded. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123733420 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 123755779 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Painters, construction and maintenance |