Accident Summary Nr: 170088462 - Employee killed when pinned by equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115753212 | 02/28/1992 | 1771 | 0 | Classic Concrete Construciton |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attaching a backhoe attachment to a Clark Bobcat. He accidentally contacted the hydraulic controls to the backhoe, causing the machine to pin him between the cab of the equipment and the backhoe attachment. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115753212 | Fatality | Other | Concrete and terrazzo finishers |